23, Manor Road, TA8 2AS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£540,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £539,177)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,400 per sqm (£223 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Burnham-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,860 per square metre (£255 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnham-On-Sea TA8-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 23, Manor Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 848 square metres (9,128 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 67 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 225 sqm (2,422 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: