Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£450,000 Feb 2026 4.4% 1.9% £458,339
£122,500 Aug 1995 na na £622,439
Internal area
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,103 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Waltham On The Wolds are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,600 per square metre (£256 and £334 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waltham On The Wolds LE14-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Autumn Chase, Pasture Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
583 square metres (6,275 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Autumn Chase Pasture Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of Autumn Chase Pasture Lane.

Photos for Autumn Chase Pasture Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.