Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 Feb 2026 3.1% 0.3% £197,438
£130,000 Dec 2012 na na £189,037
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,867 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hilperton BA14-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 32, Ferris Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WT308159
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
32 Ferris Way, Hilperton, Trowbridge
Owner
TOWER HOUSE PROPERTIES (BATH) LIMITED (Company reference number: 04753149)
Proprietor address: 4-5 Bridge Street, Bath BA2 4AS
Price paid on title: £175,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Aug 2021
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 32 Ferris Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Ferris Way.

Photos for 32 Ferris Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards