Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£385,000 Jan 2026 3.1% 0.3% £384,182
£220,000 Oct 2007 na na £388,281
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,935 per sqm (£458 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Lancing are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,770 per square metre (£352 and £443 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lancing BN15-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 47, Hurstfield using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Hurstfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Hurstfield.

Photos for 47 Hurstfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area