14, The Cedars, PO22 0EZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Jan 2026 1.3% -1.5% £270,120 £222,500 Oct 2010 1.0% -1.5% £371,356 £210,000 Sep 2004 na na £313,495 - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,417 per sqm (£317 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Barnham are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,420 per square metre (£317 and £410 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnham PO22-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, The Cedars using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- WSX284741
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 14 The Cedars, Barnham, Bognor Regis
- Owner
-
CONIFERS HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09194517)
Proprietor address: 41b Beach Road, Littlehampton BN17 5JA
Price paid on title: £243,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Oct 2015
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 The Cedars. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 14 The Cedars.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: