20, The Chestnuts, BS25 1LD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £658,000 Jan 2026 1.9% -1.7% £663,318 £570,000 Aug 2018 na na £655,728 - Internal area
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,893 per sqm (£362 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Winscombe are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,190 per square metre (£300 and £389 per square foot) . See the analysis of Winscombe BS25-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £546,000 and £708,000 (169 m² × typical £/sqm in Winscombe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.