Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£255,000 Jan 2026 5.9% 3.4% £254,151
£49,995 Oct 1997 na na £272,524
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,047 per sqm (£376 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Elm Park are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,420 per square metre (£409 and £503 per square foot) . See the analysis of Elm Park RM13-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Broadhurst Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Broadhurst Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Broadhurst Walk.

Photos for 8 Broadhurst Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.