49, Fenton Road, BH6 5BP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£453,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £456,019)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,575 per sqm (£425 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,790 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bournemouth BH6-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 49, Fenton Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Fenton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2024) of 49 Fenton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2025 P/25/00973/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 Fenton Road Bournemouth
- Description:
- Removal of lean-to garage and outbuilding to side and rear, internal alterations and erection of a two storey extension to side.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.