61, Highlands Way, SO45 4HY
61 Highlands Way is a 69 m² detached home in Dibden Purlieu. It sold for £342,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £342,000 2.4% -0.4% May 2005 £210,000 132.5% 126.7% Nov 2004 £131,666 -66.2% -67.0% Aug 2004 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Highlands Way.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,956 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,891 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £342,000 £4,957 £337,478 £4,891 May 2005 £210,000 £3,043 £396,732 £5,750 Nov 2004 £131,666 £1,908 £244,356 £3,541 Aug 2004 £165,000 £2,391 £316,003 £4,580 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dibden Purlieu are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,530 per square metre (£304 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Highlands Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/02/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 61 Highlands Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2006 06/87855
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 61 HIGHLANDS WAY, DIBDEN PURLIEU, HYTH
- Description:
- Retention of 2 metre high boundary fence
- Summary:
- 28 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.