114, Catalina Drive, BH15 1TQ
114 Catalina Drive is a 49 m² flat in Poole. It sold for £190,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,877 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,904 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £190,000 £3,878 £191,281 £3,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,170 per square metre (£264 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 25 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.