44, Whitton Close, OX17 2EH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £255,000 Feb 2026 2.8% 0.1% £262,478 £140,000 Aug 2004 16.5% 14.6% £255,268 £38,500 Feb 1996 na na £222,873 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,636 per sqm (£431 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Middleton Cheney are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,370 per square metre (£312 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middleton Cheney OX17-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £185,000 and £240,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Middleton Cheney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Whitton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Whitton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.