Property data
Sale history
£460,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £463,002)
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,709 per sqm (£345 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Coxheath are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,640 per square metre (£352 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coxheath ME17-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 34, Lasius Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
22 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.