Property data
Sale history
£732,500 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £734,113)
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
263 square metres (2,831 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,785 per sqm (£259 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,480 per square metre (£318 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stratford-Upon-Avon CV37-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Bruces Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
664 square metres (7,147 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Bruces Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Bruces Way.

Photos for 5 Bruces Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
263 sqm (2,831 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
255 sqm (2,745 square foot) total internal area