The Traverse, The Green, IP30 9RQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £401,000 Jan 2026 5.1% 2.5% £402,924 £108,000 Sep 1999 na na £391,363 - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,221 per sqm (£392 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Elmswell are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,790 per square metre (£283 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Elmswell IP30-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £290,000 and £360,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Elmswell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,196 square metres (12,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Traverse The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of The Traverse The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.