49, Longfield Drive, BS28 4EW
49 Longfield Drive is a 94 m² detached home in Wedmore. It sold for £455,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£455,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Longfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,840 per square metre (£450 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,880 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £455,000 £4,840 £458,677 £4,880 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £458,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wedmore are now selling for between £3,610 and £5,020 per square metre (£335 and £466 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Longfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Longfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.