37, Windward Close, BN17 6QX
37 Windward Close is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Littlehampton. It sold for £400,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £400,000 6.5% 3.9% Apr 1998 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Windward Close.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,448 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,396 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £400,000 £3,448 £393,937 £3,396 Apr 1998 £70,000 £603 £309,074 £2,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littlehampton are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,680 per square metre (£317 and £434 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £543,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Windward Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Windward Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: