71, Buckswood Drive, RH11 8HU
71 Buckswood Drive is a 80 m² terraced home in Crawley. It sold for £342,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £342,000 4.0% 1.2% May 2006 £157,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Buckswood Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,275 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,230 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £342,000 £4,275 £338,368 £4,230 May 2006 £157,500 £1,969 £324,261 £4,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,490 per square metre (£329 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Buckswood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 71 Buckswood Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: