71, College Road, IP13 9EU
71 College Road is a 113 m² terraced home in Framlingham. It sold for £445,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £445,000 5.5% 2.8% Apr 2003 £131,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, College Road.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,938 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,066 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £445,000 £3,938 £459,458 £4,066 Apr 2003 £131,000 £1,159 £299,515 £2,651 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,458. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Framlingham are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,040 per square metre (£298 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 College Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 College Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2004 C/04/0886
- Type:
- Unknown type ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Department of Music, 11 West Road, Cambridge, "
- Description:
- Installation of 2no freestanding signs.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.