32, Elm Grove, MK17 8PS
32 Elm Grove is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Woburn Sands. It sold for £360,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,070 per square metre (£471 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,987 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £360,000 £5,070 £354,109 £4,987 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woburn Sands are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,930 per square metre (£350 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, Unknown loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.