Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Jan 2026 3.0% 0.3% £276,217
£144,350 Aug 2004 na na £270,306
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,767 per sqm (£350 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Hadleigh are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,060 per square metre (£301 and £377 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hadleigh IP7-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £237,000 and £296,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Hadleigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Emmerson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2011.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Emmerson Way.

Photos for 30 Emmerson Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2004 B/04/01045
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
30 Emmerson Way Hadleigh Ipswich
Description:
Erection of a rear conservatory.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 175 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area