5, Collett Walk, CV1 4PT
5 Collett Walk is a 44 m² terraced home in Radford. It sold for £166,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £166,000 5.7% 3.2% Jun 1997 £34,000 na na - Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,772 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,898 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £166,000 £3,773 £171,529 £3,898 Jun 1997 £34,000 £773 £181,425 £4,123 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radford are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,590 per square metre (£178 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £114,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.