18, Churchill Way, RH12 3TZ
18 Churchill Way is a 140 m² detached home in Broadbridge Heath. It sold for £725,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£725,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,178 per square metre (£481 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,226 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £725,000 £5,179 £731,594 £5,226 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £731,594. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadbridge Heath are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,230 per square metre (£375 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £566,000 and £732,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.