6, Brayfield Lane, HP8 4FA
6 Brayfield Lane is a 299 m² detached home in Chalfont St Giles. It sold for £1,775,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£1,775,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Brayfield Lane.
- Internal area
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,936 per square metre (£551 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,970 per square metre (£555 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £1,775,000 £5,936 £1,785,178 £5,970 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 299 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,785,178. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chalfont St Giles are now selling for between £5,450 and £7,220 per square metre (£506 and £670 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 299 m², this implies a valuation between £1,630,000 and £2,159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Brayfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 6 Brayfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 299 sqm (3,218 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.