75, Bond Street, BA22 8SP
75 Bond Street is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Ilchester. It sold for £315,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £315,000 6.1% 3.4% Nov 2002 £80,000 13.9% 12.2% Nov 1997 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Bond Street.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,144 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,944 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £315,000 £4,145 £299,755 £3,944 Nov 2002 £80,000 £1,053 £180,972 £2,381 Nov 1997 £42,000 £553 £199,082 £2,620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,755. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilchester are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,440 per square metre (£245 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Bond Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Bond Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 21/02341/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 75 Bond Street Brympton Yeovil
- Description:
- Two Storey Side Extension
- Summary:
- 23 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.