37, Vulcan Drive, RG12 9GN
37 Vulcan Drive is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Bracknell. It sold for £450,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £450,000 1.8% -0.9% Feb 2008 £339,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Vulcan Drive.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,017 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,254 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £450,000 £4,018 £476,434 £4,254 Feb 2008 £339,995 £3,036 £531,687 £4,747 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £476,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £427,000 and £585,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 37 Vulcan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Vulcan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: