61, Alexandra Road, N8 0PN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£895,000 on Nov 2023 (est. today's value: £905,784)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,457 per sqm (£507 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Hornsey are now selling for between £6,170 and £8,170 per square metre (£573 and £759 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hornsey N8-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,012,000 and £1,340,000 (164 m² × typical £/sqm in Hornsey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
Company ownership
- Title number
- MX374442
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 61 Alexandra Road, London
- Owner
-
METROPOLITAN HOUSING TRUST LIMITED
(Company reference number: IP16337R)
Proprietor address: The Grange, 100 High Street, London N14 6PW
Price paid on title: £118,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Jul 1997
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/04/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 photos from estate agent listings of 61 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area