4, Dawley Ride, SL3 0QH
4 Dawley Ride is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Colnbrook. It sold for £455,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£455,000 on Jun 2023
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,055 per square metre (£470 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,107 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £455,000 £5,056 £459,609 £5,107 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colnbrook are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,930 per square metre (£411 and £550 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £534,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Dawley Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 4 Dawley Ride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.