Property data
Sale history
£435,000 on Dec 2024 (est. today's value: £457,465)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,565 per sqm (£331 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,650 per square metre (£104 and £153 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porth CF39-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for The Oaks, Nythbran Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
2,295 square metres (24,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
23 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.