Flat 209 50, Marsh Wall, E22 2AB
Flat 209 50 Marsh Wall is a 80 m² flat in Heron Quays. It sold for £770,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£770,000 on Sep 2024
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,625 per square metre (£894 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,296 per square metre (£864 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £770,000 £9,625 £743,699 £9,296 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £743,699. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heron Quays are now selling for between £10,180 and £11,950 per square metre (£945 and £1,110 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £814,000 and £956,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 19 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.