Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£480,000 * May 2025 4.9% 2.0% £482,127
£242,500 Mar 2011 6.7% 4.2% £400,075
£145,000 Apr 2003 na na £353,344

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 130
View floorplan
Internal area
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,200 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,170 per square metre (£207 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £334,000 and £476,000 (150 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
604 square metres (6,501 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 130 Lacey Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 130 Lacey Street.

Photos for 130 Lacey Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2012 12/00052/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
130 Lacey Street Ipswich Suffolk
Description:
Erection of single and two storey rear extension and raised decking.

Planning ref:
December 2006 06/00683/OUT
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
130 Lacey Street Ipswich
Description:
Erection of one dwelling
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
Comments: