95, Havelock Drive, DA9 9XT
95 Havelock Drive is a 70 m² flat in Greenhithe. It sold for £300,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £300,000 * 1.8% -2.0% May 2018 £264,995 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Havelock Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,285 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,267 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £300,000 £4,286 £298,683 £4,267 May 2018 £264,995 £3,786 £247,674 £3,538 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,683. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenhithe are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,770 per square metre (£349 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Havelock Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Havelock Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.