Property data
Sale history
£101,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £101,000)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,711 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,710 per square metre (£164 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG7-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Archway Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: