Property data
Sale history
£361,500 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £365,350)
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,846 per sqm (£264 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton CB6-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 53, Main Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.