Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£145,000 Oct 2025 3.6% 0.7% £145,000
£95,000 Dec 2013 na na £155,747
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,260 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Landore are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,760 per square metre (£115 and £163 per square foot) . See the analysis of Landore SA1-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17, Odo Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
CYM552273
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
17 Odo Street, Swansea
Owner
WERN PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company reference number: 14607207)
Proprietor address: Wern, Maesybont, Llanelli SA14 7HD
Price paid on title: £125,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Oct 2023
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area