9, Woodside Close, CH7 3FP
9 Woodside Close is a 66 m² terraced home in Buckley. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,618 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £180,000 £2,727 £172,800 £2,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckley are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,990 per square metre (£213 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 22 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.