Property data
Sale history
£700,000 on Mar 2025
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,645 per square metre (£524 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,521 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £700,000 £5,645 £684,605 £5,521

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £684,605. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashley Heath are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,950 per square metre (£357 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £477,000 and £614,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
15 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.