4, Cornelius Crescent, MK11 4BZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£366,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £366,000)
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,753 per sqm (£442 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Fairfields are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,410 per square metre (£328 and £409 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fairfields MK11-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Cornelius Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Cornelius Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Cornelius Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.