2, St Carantoc Way, TR8 5SB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £402,144)
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,928 per sqm (£551 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Cubert are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,480 per square metre (£302 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cubert TR8-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £228,000 and £314,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Cubert). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric, Room heaters, wood logs.