7, Valley View Drive, TR1 3UL
7 Valley View Drive is a 85 m² terraced home in Truro. It sold for £275,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £275,000 £3,235 £275,000 £3,235 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Truro are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.