Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£39,999 * Sep 2025 4.4% 1.6% £40,410
£16,000 Apr 2004 14.9% 13.1% £40,323
£6,000 Mar 1997 na na £24,898

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£851 per sqm (£79 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tonypandy CF40-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Llewellyn Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Llewellyn Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Llewellyn Terrace.

Photos for 2 Llewellyn Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
17 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.