Property data
Sale history
£600,000 on Oct 2025
Internal area
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,773 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,774 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £600,000 £3,774 £600,000 £3,774

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £600,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromham are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,540 per square metre (£328 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £563,000 and £722,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.