6, Miles's Buildings, BA1 2QS
6 Miles's Buildings is a 174 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £1,480,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,480,000 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Miles's Buildings.
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,505 per square metre (£790 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,506 per square metre (£790 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £1,480,000 £8,506 £1,480,000 £8,506 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,480,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,560 and £6,500 per square metre (£423 and £603 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £793,000 and £1,131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Miles's Buildings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Miles's Buildings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.