Property data
Sale history
£516,000 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £516,000)
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,670 per sqm (£527 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Taplow are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,890 per square metre (£432 and £547 per square foot) . See the analysis of Taplow SL6-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Barrs Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.