Property data
Sale history
£74,888 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £74,888)
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,783 per sqm (£166 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,910 per square metre (£200 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL5-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4b, St Eval Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966