Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,100,000 Oct 2025 6.4% 3.5% £1,100,000
£460,000 Nov 2011 na na £785,806
Floor plan
Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,321 per sqm (£587 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,920 per square metre (£401 and £549 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS9-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £752,000 and £1,030,000 (174 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
520 square metres (5,597 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Downs Cote Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Downs Cote Drive.

Photos for 49 Downs Cote Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments: