Property data
Sale history
£425,000 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £425,000)
Internal area
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,485 per sqm (£231 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Tattenhall are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,170 per square metre (£274 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tattenhall CH3-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Springfield, Old Coach Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,057 square metres (11,377 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.