47, Scrub Lane, SS7 2JA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£690,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £690,000)
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,942 per sqm (£366 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Benfleet SS7-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 47, Scrub Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 687 square metres (7,395 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.