108, Dover Crescent, MK41 8QL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£523,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £523,000)
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,932 per sqm (£365 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Bedford are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,300 per square metre (£319 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bedford MK41-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 108, Dover Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 447 square metres (4,811 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.