Flat 3 High Range, 2, Lansdowne Road, SW20 8AP
Flat 3 High Range, 2 Lansdowne Road is a 94 m² flat in Raynes Park. It sold for £640,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£640,000 on Jun 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,808 per square metre (£632 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,794 per square metre (£631 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £640,000 £6,809 £638,633 £6,794 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £638,633. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Raynes Park are now selling for between £6,740 and £9,110 per square metre (£626 and £846 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £634,000 and £856,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 15 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975