54, Maplefield, AL2 2BQ
54 Maplefield is a 119 m² terraced home in Park Street. It sold for £580,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£580,000 on May 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Maplefield.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,873 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,091 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £580,000 £4,874 £605,791 £5,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £605,791. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £589,000 and £782,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Maplefield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/12/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 54 Maplefield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.